FEW OF OUR BEST STOCKS

Our Recent Value Pick stock (ADANI TOTAL GAS LTD.) converted investment of Rs. 1 lac into Rs. 6 lacs in just 1 year.

Price Update in June 2021

Company NameEntry Price (CA Adjusted)Price in June 2021% GainCr. Value if invested Rs.10,000
ADANI TOTAL GAS LTD.2071300528%62,802
JSW Steel Limited165700.8325%42,473
Hindalco Industries Ltd171383124%22,398
Astral Ltd8421861121%22,102
FEDERAL BANK LTD.4088120%22,000
BSE LTD.6281369118%21,799
IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd35007616118%21,760
AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD.150324116%21,600
State Bank Of India191412.35116%21,589
Shriram Transport finance Company7001434.3105%20,490
Jindal Steel & Power Limited192390103%20,313
Blue Dart Express Ltd.2864561296%19,595
 INDUSIND BANK LTD.540993.984%18,406
TATA POWER COMPANY LTD.5910781%18,136
Axis Bank LTD.408731.5579%17,930
Company NameEntry Price (CA Adjusted)Price in June 2021% GainCr. Value if invested Rs.10,000
BIRLA CORPORATION LTD.5201228.5136%23,625
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.4561022.65124%22,427
Cyient Ltd.400809.25102%20,231
NATCO PHARMA LTD.5601120100%20,000
BASF INDIA LTD.12602403.591%19,075
Tata Motors Ltd.175315.2580%18,014
CIPLA LTD.546935.671%17,136
Grasim Industries LTd.8211238.4551%15,085
Company NameEntry Price (CA Adjusted)Price in June 2021% GainCr. Value if invested Rs.10,000
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISES LTD.9903199.65223%32,320
MAX FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.451928.15106%20,580
SIEMENS LTD.1041.52010.693%19,305
Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd937.5178190%18,997
WELSPUN INDIA LTD.53.392.3573%17,326
BLUE DART EXPRESS LTD.35706068.570%16,999
State Bank Of India243412.3570%16,969
CADILA HEALTHCARE LTD.380622.5564%16,383
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD.92.75151.4563%16,329
AJANTA PHARMA LTD.12821969.0554%15,359
DHANUKA AGRITECH LTD.568864.3552%15,217
MOTHERSON SUMI SYSTEMS LTD.163240.548%14,755
Company NameEntry Price (CA Adjusted)Price in June 2021% GainCr. Value if invested Rs.10,000
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.5954098588%68,843
IPCA LABORATORIES LTD.4532170379%47,931
Pfizer Ltd.17065600228%32,827
Neuland Laboratories Ltd.7452211197%29,680
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories22065311141%24,076
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.47469647%14,675
Company NameEntry Price (CA Adjusted)Price in June 2021% GainCr. Value if invested Rs.10,000
Tata Elxsi Limited5114250732%83,170
Titan Company Ltd3001702467%56,733
MindTree Ltd.4602573460%55,977
INFOSYS LIMITED4521585251%35,066
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.201673234%33,406
Hindalco Industries Ltd.126394212%31,198
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.10333216211%31,133
ICICI BANK Ltd.220675207%30,710
Cipla Ltd.470950102%20,210
Company NameEntry Price (CA Adjusted)Price in June 2021% GainCr. Value if invested Rs.10,000
Tata cons prod132759475%57,500
HINDUSTAN ZINC LIMITED132338156%25,606
VST INDUSTRIES LTD14163507148%24,767
Tata Steel Long Products Ltd4481085142%24,219
TATA COFFEE LIMITED87196125%22,529
KPIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED123273122%22,195
AMBUJA CEMENT LIMITED189402113%21,270
MAGMA FINCORP LIMITED7914685%18,481
Company NameEntry Price (CA Adjusted)Price in June 2021% GainCr. Value if invested Rs.10,000
KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS LIMITED91650614%71,429
WHEELS INDIA LTD246816232%33,171
GILLETTE INDIA LIMITED18656075226%32,574
Company NameEntry Price (CA Adjusted)Price in June 2021% GainCr. Value if invested Rs.10,000
J.K.CEMENT LIMITED.18431621618%1,71,848
CANFIN HOMES LIMITED213541586%1,68,571
MAHARASHTRA SCOOTERS LTD33437801032%1,13,174
INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED50539974%1,07,371
JK LAKSHMI CEMENT LIMITED75705840%94,000
3M INDIA LIMITED307722497631%73,113
SCHAFFLER INDIA LTD.10895730426%52,617
CADILA HEALTHCARE LIMITED127619387%48,740
APOLLO TYRES LIMITED64225252%35,156


KNOWLEDGE BASE